• Call The Festival : 269-948-2497
Currencies
My Cart 0 Items

FOR 2019, THERE ARE ONLY THREE VENDOR LOCATIONS. 

BELOW IS THE CURRENT VENDOR LIST FOR 2019 WITH THE VENDOR'S BUSINESS NAME, OWNERS NAME, BOOTH NUMBER AND  BUILDING ASSIGNMENT.  MANY VENDORS ARE GOING TO BE IN NEW LOCATIONS, SO SCROLL DOWN THE LIST AND SEE WHERE YOUR FAVORITE VENDORS ARE GOING TO BE LOCATED.   PLEASE HAVE PATIENCE.  AS WITH ANY MAJOR CHANGE, ADJUSTMENTS HAVE TO BE MADE.  COMING SOON---A MAP OF WHERE ALL THE VENDORS WILL BE LOCATED.

 

 

Outside  Vendors
OUTSIDE VENDORS


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXPO BUILDING VENDORS

  Booth # Vendor Owner Building
  105 & 106 3 L & S Farm Swearingen, Penny E
  4 Allegheny Fiber Arts Munch, Tara 8A
  178 Aslakson Pottery Aslakson, Autumn O
  166 Athena Spinning Wheels Lambert, Julie O
  91 & 92 Baker up North Studio/Appletree Alpacas Lutch, Mary/Baker, Edith E
  86 & 87 Bare Naked Wools/Knitspot Betz, Erica E
  179 & 180 Barnhart Studios/Mother of Purl Barnhart, Rolene O
  144 Basket Artistry by Susan Preuss Preuss, Susan E
  33 Beyond the Fleece Blain, Jill & Brandon E
  182 Big Fam 15 Tiemeyer, Brian O
  45 & 46 Brenda and Heather Yarns Heather, Robinson
Brenda Vanlerberghe
E
  142 Brenway Fibers Cummings, Brenda E
  133 & 134 Briar Rose Fibers Roosien, Chis E
  140 Bricolage Studios Wohlscheid, Emily E
  47 & 48 Bumblebee Acres Farm Troia, Carrisa E
  97 Burlap & Black Roosien, Christy E
  137 Cat Sock Fibers, LLC Mata, Taylor E
  107 Ccspins Coghill, Christina E
  40 & 41 Circle R Ranch Johr, Rita E
  98 & 99 CJ Kopec Creations Kobec, Coby E
  55 cjkoho Designs Kohoyda-Ingles, Carla E
  95 & 96 Clemes and Clemes Clemes, Henry and Roy E
  2 Copper Centaur Studios Handfield, Lucy 8A
  100 Crafty Flutterby Creations Stead, Michelle E
  78 & 79 Dances with Wool Sheila Henry E
  127 & 128 Deep Dyed Yarns Stratton, Stephanie E
  181 DK's Wood Shop - Lovelers Fiber Farm Kolars, Dave O
  13 & 14 Double JH Farm Hanus, Jennie 8A
  129 & 130 Dream Weaver Fiber Arts Krisher, Kathy E
  28 & 29 Dyed in the Wool Story Benita &
Ferguson Sandy
8A
  67 & 68 Ellen's 1/2 Half Pint Farm Minard, Ellen E
  119 Fawkes Farm E
  22 & 23 Felted Sky Studio Whitton, Elizabeth 8A
  85 Fiskur Leather Manthei, Joe & Pam E
  43 & 44 Handspun by Stefania Isaacson, Stefania E
  71 & 72 Happy Goat Lucky Ewe Kavanagh Bridget E
  18 & 19 Heritage Spinning & Weaving Sheridan, Joan 8A
  63 & 64 Hidden Valley Farm/Woolen Mill Wagner, Carol E
  160 - 162 Hillcreek Fiber Studio and
Yarn Shoppe
Olinger, Bex O
  165 Hoof to Hanger Fiber Mill Barnes, Suzy O
  75 & 76 Hooked on Ewe Harwood Linda E
  120 Hornshaw Wood works LLC Hornshaw, Timothy E
  82 & 83 Icemelon's Stash Brunger, Danna E
  61 & 62 In My Back Yard Etter Tina E
  148 Indian Lake Artisans Hoffman, Pam E
  173 & 174 Iron Wheel Farms Wentz, Danielle O
  111 Jacob Sheep Breeders Bostwick, Peg E
  15 Jan the Village Weaver Cox, Jan & bob 8A
  10 & 11 Jehovah Jireh Woolmill Francisco, Greg & Amy 8A
  1 Kessenich Loom Co. Niemi, Bruce & Ann 8A
  60 Kinderhaven Farm Castonguay, Joy E
  51 & 52 Knitter's Journey Pilarzyk Bev E
  135 & 136 Knitting Notions Harrison, Catherine E
  30 & 31 Knitting on the Fringe Machado Kelly E
  115 Lamb's Ear Potter Ehrhardt, Ramona/Norton, Bonnie E
  164 Lazy Dog Fiber Arts Goff, Katelyn & Matthew O
  93 & 94 Leading Men Fiber Arts Fegert, Steven E
  104 Looking Glass Sheep & Wool McNeil, Christy E
  149 & 150 Lost Orchard Farm Williams, Penny/Haag, Sam E
  37 Luxury Natural Fibers Tullett, Anne E
  12 MacGregor Hollow Farm Pitts, Melanie 8A
  112 Maple Hill Farm Michielson, Tammy/Brian E
  8 & 9 Maple Row Stock and Wool Cline, Debra Robert 8A
  138 Master Korner Kraska, Mike & Brenda E
  38 & 39 Mode Knit Yarn LLC Pascuzzi Kathleen &
Ann Modesitt
E
  152 &153 Mohair in Motion Todd, Betty & Ron E
  108 & 109 Morning Meadows Sundries Dybiec, Molly E
  5 Nine Oaks Farm
May Contain Egg Farm
Dailey, Gracie Menhart, Andrea 8A
  101 & 102 Oak Meadow Farm & Fiber Haas Nancy E
  53 & 54 Oink Pigments Bristow, Helena E
  146 & 147 Otavalo Textiles Barich, Pam E
  103 Paradise Ranch Macauley, Robert & Deborah E
  125 & 126 Rainbow Rapunza Evans, Linda E
  26 Rocking Horse Farm Garrett, Bev & Saunders, Sue 8A
  42 Root Studio Winkworth, Diana & Root, Perry E
  141 Round Barn Fiber Mill Schafer, Jim and Margie E
  73 & 74 Sandy's Palette, LLC Jones, Sandy E
  35 & 36 Shay Day Fibers Hill, Shay E
  131 Sheepish Creations Bates, Pam E
  90 & 117 Small & Beautiful Beads Simpson, Tamie E
  88 & 89 Spinning Moon Farm Bowles, Edie E
  80 & 81 Spruce Ridge Studios LLC Miller Kris E
  143 Spruce Shadow Farms Robbins, Shelia E
  183 Star Knits Williams, Allena O
  69 & 70 Studio June Yarn June, Jill E
  56 - 59 Susan's Fiber Studio McFarlin, Susan E
  110 Sweetgrass Jacobs Bostwick, Peg E
  158 & !59 Team Effort Artisans Brandt, Kelly, Bukoski, Hiedi O
  3 Terra Allure Hobby Farm Knott, Roxanne 8A
  24 & 25 The Basket Lady Larson, Bev 8A
  34 The Dancing Goats Goatey, Robin & Teresa E
  84 The Felted Soap Lady McFadden, Barb E
  132 The Miller Girls Miller, Kelly E
  77 The Silk Thread Theresa Brown E
  184 & 185 Turtle Made Kemery, Jen O
  49 & 50 Twin Birch Products Szary Sue E
  6 & 7 Twisted Fiber Arts Gorishek, Beth 8A
  139 Two Tracks Outdoors Deshler, Chris E
  121 & 122 Weavers Loft Gallagher, Barb E
  32 White Creek Wool Baughman, Susan E
  65 & 66 Why Knot Fibers LLC Eldred, Kat & Cabrera, Claire E
  118 & 145 Winding Wool Creek Fiber Lambrecht, Barbara E
  16 & 17 Winterhaven Fiber Farm Setser, Jennifer 8A
  116 Wool-E Farm Jackson, Ellyn E
  154 & 155 Wooly Knob Fiber Mill Stark, Jamie & Mabis, Matt O
  114 Working Dog Studio Wiseman, Diana E
  171 & 172 Yarn Daze Hale-dorrell, Pat O
  123 & 124 Yarn Geek Fibers Hollandworth, Sarah E
  175 - 177 YarnByrds, LLc Richey, Robin O
  156 & 157 Zeilinger Wool Co. Zeilinger, April O