Schedule of Events  Click here to get a listing by day/time.

DAY/TIME VENDOR OWNER WEBSITE/ETSY
Friday 8/14 @ 6:30pm 3 L&S Farm Penny Swearinger

Friday 8/14 @  3pm

 A Wee Bit Warped Nancy Sinnott https://www.facebook.com/pg/aweebitwarpedweaving/shop/ 

Friday 8/14  @ 4pm

Saturday 8/15  @ 3pm

Aslakson Pottery

Autumn Aslakson

aslaksonpottery.com
Thursday 8/13 @ 5:30 pm Bewitched Pigments Fiber Arts Co

Lorna Reid

http://www.bewitchedpigments.com
Saturday 8/15 @ 12:30      Sunday 8/16 @ 12:30 pm Ccspins and Things Chistina Coghill www.ccspinsandthingsstudio.com
Sunday 8/16 @ 2:30 Craftyflutterby Creations

Michelle Stead

https://www.craftyflutterbycreations.com/
Friday 8/14 @ 2 pm               Saturday 8/15 @ 2 pm Deep Dyed Yarns

Stephanie Buford

https://www.deepdyedyarns.com/
Friday 8/14  @7 pm Double JH Farm Jennie Hanus https://www.facebook.com/DoubleJhFarm

Saturday 8/15 @ 3:30 pm

Sunday 8/16 @ 1:30 pm

Ellen's Half Pint Farm Ellen Minard https://ellenshalfpintfarm.wordpress.com/
Thursday 8/13 @ 2 pm Enchanted Fibers Sandra Johnson https://enchantedfibers.com
Friday 8/14 @ 11 am               Saturday 8/15 @ 11 pm Felted Sky Studio

Elizabeth Whitton

https://feltedsky.com/
Sunday 8/16 @ 3 pm Fiskur Leather

Joe & Pam Manthei

https://www.fiskurleather.com/
Saturday 8/15 @ 1:30 Fresh Lotus Designs Julie Benac https://freshlotusdesign.com/about-fld/
Friday 8/14 @ 5:30              Saturday 8/15 @ 4 pm Happy Goat Lucky Ewe

Bridget Kavanagh

https://www.michiganmerinos.com/
Saturday 8/15 @ 10 am      Sunday 8/16 @ 10 am Heritage Spinning & Weaving

Joan Sheridan

https://heritagespinning.com/
Thursday 8/13 @ 10:30 am  Friday 8/14 @ 1 pm  Saturday 8/15 @ 10:30 am  Hillcreek Fiber Studio & Yarn Shoppe

Bex Oliger

https://hillcreekyarn.com/
Saturday 8/15 @ 1 pm Hidden Valley Farm/ Woolen Mill Carol Wagnor http://hiddenvalleyfarmwoolenmill.com/
Friday 8/14 @ 10 am Icemelons Stash Danna Brunger https://www.etsy.com/shop/icemelon
Thursday 8/13 @ 1:30 pm In My Backyard Tina Etter

https://www.facebook.com/In-My-Back-Yard-neddle-felting-supples-and-ART-102291161586664

cmtetter@gmail.com

Saturday 8/15 @ 9:30 am Indian Lake Artisans Pam Hoffman https://indianlakeartisans.com/
Friday 8/14 @ 7:30               Saturday 8/15 @ 7:30 Jehovah Jireh Woolmill

Greg & Amy Francisco

http://www.woolmill.com/
Saturday 8/15 @ noon Lazy Dog Fiber Arts Katelyn & Matthew Goff http://www.lazydogfiberart.com/
Sunday 8/16 @ 9:00 am Looking Glass Sheep & Wool Christy McNeil

mcneilchristee@gmail.com

https://www.facebook.com/lookingglasssheepandwool

Sunday 8/16 10:30 M1 Yarns

Jamie Lewis

https://www.etsy.com/shop/M1Yarns
Saturday 8/15 @ 9 am Maple Hill Farm Tammy/Brian Michielson https://www.maplehillfarmwi.com/
Friday 8/14 @ 10:30 am Natural Cycles Farm, LLC Lori Evesques https://certified.naturallygrown.org/producers/5953
Saturday 8/15 @ 6 pm Oink Pigments Helena Bristow https://oinkpigments.com/
Saturday 8/15 @ 5 pm Paradise Ranch Bob & Deb Macauley Www.paradise-ranch-fibers.com
Sunday 8/16 @ 2 pm Payne Designs Sara Roduski https://www.etsy.com/shop/PayneDesignCo 
Thursday 8/13 @ 11:30 am Phoenix Fiber Mill Karen Dietrich https://phoenixfibermill.com/
Thursday 8/13 @ noon Random Roving Fleece & Fiber Jane Link https://www.facebook.com/RandomRovings

Saturday 8/15 @ 11:30 am

Sunday 8/16 @ 11:30 am

Spinning Moon Edie Bowles

http://spinningmoonfarm.com

Friday 8/14 @ 3:30 pm Star Knits

Allena Williams

http://www.starknits.net/

 

Thursday 8/13 @ 2:30 pm           Friday 8/14  @ 8 pm Saturday 8/15 @ 8 pm                 Sunday 8/16 @ 1 pm

Susan's Fiber Shop

Susan McFarland

https://www.susansfiber.com/
Friday 8/14 @ 9:30 am  and @ 12:30 pm Saturday 8/15 @ 8:30 am

 

The Dancing Goats

Robin & Teresa Goatey https://www.etsy.com/shop/Thedancinggoats
Friday 8/14 @ 12:30 pm The Silk Thread M. Theresa Brown https://www.thesilkthread.com/
Thursday 8/13 @ 4:30 pm TurtleMade Jen Kemery https://www.etsy.com/shop/TurtleMade
Friday 8/14 @ 1:30 pm Twin Birch Products Suzy Scary http://www.twinbirchproducts.com/
Friday 8/14 @ 11:30 am Twisted Fiber Arts Beth Gorishek https://www.twistedfiberart.com/
Thursday 8/13 @ 6 pm        Friday 8/14 @ 6pm Weavers Loft  Barb Gallagher https://weaversloft.com/
Friday 8/14 @ 2:30  Why Knot Fibers Kat Eldred https://whyknotfibers.com/
Friday 8/14 @ 4:30 pm        Saturday 8/15 @ 4:30 Wild Stitchers Jen Lacey https://www.etsy.com/shop/WildStitchers
Friday 8/14 @ noon       Sunday 8/16 @ noon Wool-E-Farm Ellyn Jackson https://www.woolefarms.com/
Thursday 8/13 @ 9:30 am Zeilinger's Wool Co

April Zeilinger

https://www.zwool.com/
You have successfully subscribed!