Below is a list of our 2023 Vendors in alphabetical order by business.    Those typed in purple have a link to their business website.  We also encourage our vendors to post their wares on the MFF Facebook Group page.

Booth # Business Name Owner Bldg

 

Bold = New Vendor 2023

   E=Expo

O=Outside

407-408 3 L & S Swearingen, Penny E-South
210 A Girl & Her Sheep Grawburg, Amelia O
6-7 A Mystical Farm Thomson, Jarita 8A
128-129 Aisling Yarns Hobson, Christa 8B
133 AJem Fiber Arts & Angoras Wain, Jennifer 8B
359-360 Allegheny Fiber Arts Munch, Tara E-North
303 Aoire Maith Fibre Studios Runyan, Case E-South
314 Appletree Alpacas Lutch, Mary E -South
126-127 B & C Creations Board & Committee Chairs 8B
313 Baker Up North Baker, Edith E-South
224-225 Barnhart Studios/Mother of Purl Barnhart, Rolene O
355 & 341 Basket Artistry by Susan Preuss Preuss, Susan E-North
17-18 Basket Lady, The Larson, Bev 8A
414 Basket Sampler, The McMinn, Kathy E-South
335-336 Bernard Family Farm Bernard, Elizabeth & Jones, Mica E-North

333-334

Bewitched Pigments Fiber Arts  Reid, Lorna E-North
342 Beyond the Fleece Blain, Jill E-North
357 Brenway Fibers Cummings, Brenda E-North
363-364 Briar Rose Fibers Roosien, Chris E-North
117 Buckmaster Family Farm Buckmaster, Roiana 8B
329 Ccspins and Things Coghill, Christine E-North
2 Copper Centaur Studios Handfield & Petrunak 8A
114 Crafty Flutterby Creations Stead, Michelle 8B
308-309 Dances with Wool Henry, Sheila E-North
424 Dancing Goats, The Goatey, Robin & Teresa E-South
350-351 Deep Dyed Yarns Stratton, Stephanie E-North
203 DK's Wood Shop/Loveless Fiber Kolars, Dave & Malerofer, Judy O
124-125 Double JH Farm Hanus, Jennie 8B
109-110 Dream Weaver Fiber Krisher, Kathy 8B
100-101 Enchanted Fibers Johnson, Sandra 8B
5 Ewe Knit Knacks Cromley, Courtney 8A
229 Ewe-niquely U Hudson, Lynette O
319 Felted Soap Lady, The McFadden, Barb E=North
417 Flora Adora Fibers Miller, Sharon E-North
317-318 Foldout Cat, The Wirtz, Liza aka Q E-North
4 & 5 Fresh Lotus Design Benac, Julie 8B
221 Frog It! Poe, Tasha O
105 Green Dragonfly Studio Hornby, Christine 8B
345 Grilliant Creatives Verbarg, Pam E-North
412 Happy Goat Lucky Ewe Kavanagh, Bridgett E-South
12-13 Heritage Spinning & Weaving Sheridan, Joan 8A
428-429 Hidden Valley Farm/Woolen Mill Wagner, Carol E-South
206-208 Hillcreek Yarn & Fiber Oliger, Bex O
420-421 Hooked on Ewe Harwood, Linda E-South
414-415 In My Back Yard Etter, Tina E-South
223 Indigo Guinea Fiber Fields, Lindsey O
332 Jacobs Sheep Breeders  Bostwig, Peg E-North
9 Jan the Village Weaver Cox, Jan & Bob 8A
112-113 Jehovah Jireh Farm & Wool Mill Francisco, Greg & Amy 8B
1 Kessenich Loom Co Niemi, Bruce & Ann 8A
402 Kinderhaven Farm Castonguay, Joy E-South
365-366 Knitting Notions Harrison, Catherine E-North
347 Knitting on the Fringe Machado, Kelly E-North
306-307 Lazy Dog Fiber Arts Goff, Katelyn & Matthew E-North
315-316 Leading Men Fiber Arts Fegert, Steven E-North
406 Looking Glass Sheep & Wool McNeil, Christy E-South
104 Luxury Natural Fibers Tullett, Anne 8B
413 M1 Yarns Lewis, Jamie E-South
302 MacGregor Hollow Farm Pitts, Melanie E-North
130-131 Maple Row Stock & Wool Cline, Debra & Bob 8B
3 May Contain Egg Menhart, Andrea 8A
353 & 367 Miller Girls, The Miller, Kelly E-North
330 Natural Cycles Farm, LLC Evesque, Lori E-North
322 Oak Meadow Farm & Fiber Haas, Nancy E-North
107 Ohmi Fibers Macali, Heather & Nancy 8B
102-103 Oink Pigments Bristow, Helena 8B
323 Paradise Ranch Macauley, Robert & Deb E-North
210 Phoenix Fiber Mill Dietriich, Karen O
337 Purveyor of Fine Yarns Langley, Kimberly E-North
304-305 Rainbow Rapunza Evens, Linda E-North
343 Random Roving Link, Jane E-North
344 Root Studio Winkworth, D & Root, P E-North

358

Round Barn Fiber Mill Schafer, Jim & Margie E-North
348-349 Sandy's Palette Jones, Sandy E-North
422-423 Shay Day Fibers Hill, Shay E-South
352 Sheepish Creations Bates, Pam E-North
312 & 326 Small & Beautiful Beads Simpson, Tamie E-North
300-301 Spinning Moon Farm Bowles, Edie & Danny E-North
356 Spruce Shadow Farm Robbins, Sheila E-North
228 Star Knits Williams, Allena O
426-427 Studio June Yarn June, Jill E-South

400-401

410-411

Susan's Fiber Shop McFarland, Susan E-South
331 Sweetgrass Jacobs Bostwick, Peg E-North
204-205 Team Effort Artisans Bukoski, Heidi & Brandt, Kelly O
116 Three Creeks Farm Collier, Beth 8B
105 White Creek Wool Baughman, Susan 8B
361-362 Why Knot Fibers, LLC Eldred, Kat/Cabrera, C E-North
340 & 354 Winding Wool Creek Fiber Lambrecht, Barbara E-North
10-11 Winterhaven Fiber Farm Setser, Jennifer 8A
8 Wool Paintings Ball, Oksana 8A
327 Wool-E Farm Jackson, Ellyn E-North
200-201 Wooly Knob Fiber Mill Stark, Jamie & Mabis, Matt O
222 Yarn Adventure Turbeville, Katy O
220 Yarnbyrds, LLC Richey, Robin O
19-20 Zeilinger Wool Co. Zeilinger, April 8A



You have successfully subscribed!