Below is a list of our 2022 Vendors in alphabetical order by business order.    Those typed in purple have a link to their business website.   We have also encouraged our vendors to post their wares on the MFF Face Book Group page.

Booth # Business Name Owner Bldg

 

O=Outside Bolded # are New Vendors    E=Expo
407-408 3 L & S Swearingen, Penny E
210 A Girl & Her Sheep Grawburg, Amelia O
6-7 A Mystical Farm Thomson, Jarita 8A
128-129 Aisling Yarns Hobson, Christa 8B
359-360 Allegheny Fiber Arts Munch, Tara E
314 Appletree Alpacas Lutch, Mary
132 Aslakson Pottery Aslakson, Autumn 8B
126-127 B & C Creations Board & Committee Chairs 8B
313 Baker Up North Baker, Edith E
224-225 Barnhart Studios/Mother of Purl Barhart, Rolene O
355 Basket Artistry by Susan Preuss Preuss, Susan E
17-18 Basket Lady, The Larson, Bev 8A
414 Basket Sampler, The McMinn, Kathy E
335-336 Bernard Family Farm Bernard, Sharon & Jones, Mica E

333-334

Bewitched Pigments Fiber Arts  Reid, Lorna E
342 Beyond the Fleece Blain, Jill E
106 Brenda & Heather Yarns Vahlerberghe, Brenda & Robinson, Heather 8B
357 Brenway Fibers Cummings, Brenda E
363-364 Briar Rose Fibers Roosien, Chris E
117 Buckmaster Family Farm Buckmaster, Roiana 8B
328 ccspinsandthings Coghill, Christina E
2-3 Copper Centaur Studios Handfield & Petrunak 8A
114 Crafty Flutterby Creations Stead, Michelle 8B
404-405 Daedlus Spinning Wheels/Spotted Ewe Giles, Rebbeca E
308-309 Dances with Wool Henry, Sheila E
424 Dancing Goats, The Goatey, Robin & Teresa E
350-351 Deep Dyed Yarns Stratton, Stephanie E
203 DK's Wood Shop/Loveless Fiber Kolars, Dave & Malerofer, Judy O
124-125 Double JH Farm Hanus, Jennie 8B
109-110 Dream Weaver Fiber Krirsher, Kathy 8B
100-101 Enchanted Fibers Johnson, Sandra 8B
5 Ewe Knit Knacks Cromley, Courtney 8A
229 Ewe-niquely U Hudson, Lynette O
15-16 Felted Sky Studio Whitton, Elizabeth 8A
319 Felted Soap Lady, The McFadden, Barb E
417 Flora Adora Fibers Miller, Sharon E
317-318 Foldout Cat, The Wirtz, Liza aka Q E
14 Fresh Lotus Design Benac, Julie 8A
221 Frog It! Poe, Tasha O
345 Grilliant Creatives Verbarg, Pam E
412 Happy Goat Lucky Ewe Kavanagh, Bridgett E
12-13 Heritage Spinning & Weaving Sheridan, Joan 8A
428-429 Hidden Valley Farm/Woolen Mill Wagner, Carol E
206-208 Hillcreek Fiber Studio & Yarn Shoppe Oliger, Bex O
420-421 Hooked on Ewe Harwood, Linda E
346 Honey Gold Acres Waskow, Caroline E
414-415 In My Back Yard Etter, Tina E
223 Indigo Guinea Fiber Fields, Lindsey O
331-332

Jacob Sheep Breeders & 

Sweetgrass Jacobs

Bostwick, Peg E
9 Jan the Village Weaver Cox, Jan & Bob 8A
112-113 Jehovah Jireh Farm & Wool Mill Francisco, Greg & Amy 8B
1 Kessenich Loom Co Niemi, Bruce & Ann 8A
402 Kinderhaven Farm Castonguay, Joy E
304-305 Knitter's Journey Pilarzyk, Bev E
365-366 Knitting Notions Harrison, Catherine E
347 Knitting on the Fringe Machado, Kelly E
306-307 Lazy Dog Fiber Arts Goff, Katelyn & Matthew E
315-316 Leading Men Fiber Arts Fegert, Steven E
406 Looking Glass Sheep & Wool McNeil, Christy E
104 Luxury Natural Fibers Tullett, Anne 8B
403 M1 Yarns Lewis, Jamie E
302 MacGregor Hollow Farm Pitts, Melanie E
130-131 Maple Row Stock & Wool Cline, Debra & Bob 8B
4 May Contain Egg Menhart, Andrea 8A
353 & 367 Miller Girls, The Miller, Kelly E
330 Natural Cycles Farm, LLC Evesque, Lori E
322 Oak Meadow Farm & Fiber Haas, Nancy E
107 Ohmi Fibers Macali, Heather & Nancy 8B
102-103 Oink Pigments Bristow, Helena 8B
323 Paradise Ranch Macauley, Robert & Deb E
337 Purveyor of Fine Yarns Langley, Kimberly E
343 Random Roving Link, Jane E
344 Root Studio Winkworth, D & Root, P E

358

Round Barn Fiber Mill Schafer, Jim & Margie E
348-349 Sandy's Palette Jones, Sandy E
422-423 Shay Day Fibers Hill, Shay E
352 Sheepish Creations Bates, Pam E
338 Silk Thread, The Brown, Theresa E
312 & 326 Small & Beautiful Beads Simpson, Tamie E
300-301 Spinning Moon Farm Bowles, Edie & Danny E
356 Spruce Shadow Farm Robbins, Sheila E
228 Star Knits Williams, Allena O
426-427 Studio June Yarn June, Jill E
320-321 Supernova Dyeworks Brunger, Dana

E

400-401

410-411

Susan's Fiber Shop McFarland, Susan E
413 Tall Grass Farm Magiera, Alyssa E
204-205 Team Effort Artisans Bukoski, Heidi & Brandt, Kelly O
116 Three Creeks Farm Collier, Beth 8B
105 White Creek Wool Baughman, Susan 8B
361-362 Why Knot Fibers, LLC Eldred, Kat/Cabrera, C E
340 & 354 Winding Wool Creek Fiber Lambrecht, Barbara E
10-11 Winterhaven Fiber Farm Setser, Jennifer 8A
8 Wool Paintings Ball, Oksana 8A
327 Wool-E Farm Jackson, Ellyn E
200-201 Wooly Knob Fiber Mill Stark, Jamie & Mabis, Matt O
222 Yarn Adventure Turbeville, Katy O
220 Yarnbyrds, LLC Richey, Robin O
19-20 Zeilinger Wool Co. Zeilinger, April 8A



You have successfully subscribed!