Below is the list of 2024 Vendors in alphabetical order by business.    Those typed in purple have a link to their business website.  Those in bold  are NEW for 2024.

Vendors are encouraged to post their wares on the MFF Facebook Group page. 

Vendor check in and set-up is 9am-9pm, Thursday of Festival. 

Sales hours are Friday & Saturday 10am-5pm; Sunday 10am-4pm.

 

Bldg Booth # Business Name Owner(s)

E=Expo 

 

Bold = New Vendor in 2024

Outside

230-231

A Girl & Her Sheep Grawburg, Amelia
E-South 425 A Wee Bit Warped Sinnett, Nancy
8B 128-129 Aisling Yarns Hobson, Christa
8B 134 AJem Fiber Arts & Angoras Wain, Jennifer
E-South 401-492 alk&me Fiber Art Studio Jenkins, Kris        Gills, Sue
E-North 359-360 Allegheny Fiber Arts Munch, Tara
E-South 400

Aoire Maith Fibre Studios/

Wayne Trace Farm

Runyan, Case

Traci Bultemeier

8A 7-8 Apothefaery Luxury Fiber Mirto, Faery
E-North 314 Appletree Alpacas Lutch, Mary
8B 120 AriBo Arts Lindgrenm Erika
Outside R 1&2 Ashton Homestead LLC Ashton, Emily
8B 126-127 B & C Creations Board & Committee Chairs
E-North 313 Baker Up North Baker, Edith
Outside 224-225 Barnhart Studios/Mother of Purl Barnhart, Rolene
E-North 355 & 341 Basket Artistry by Susan Preuss Preuss, Susan
Outside 227 Bekaz Feltworks Johnson-Morke, Linda
E-South 410 Bellwether Farm Wold, Carrie
E-North 335-336 Bernard Family Farm Bernard, Elizabeth & Jones, Mica
E-North

333-334

Bewitched Pigments Fiber Arts  Reid, Lorna
8B 111 Beyond the Fleece Blain, Jill
E-North 345-346 Black Cat Fibers Brilz, Antoinette
E-North 357 Brenway Fibers Cummings, Brenda
E-North 363-364 Briar Rose Fibers Roosien, Chris
8B 117 Buckmaster Family Farm Buckmaster, Roiana
E-North 329 Ccspins and Things Coghill, Christine
8A 2 Copper Centaur Studios Handfield & Petrunak
8B 114 Crafty Flutterby Creations Stead, Michelle
E-North 308-309 Dances with Wool Henry, Sheila
E-South 411-412

Deep Dyed Yarns

Stratton, Stephanie
Outside 203 DK's Wood Shop/Loveless Fiber Kolars, Dave & Maierhofer, Judy
8B 124-125 Double JH Farm Hanus, Jennie
8B 109-110 Dream Weaver Fiber Krisher, Kathy
E-North 310-311 Driftless Tannery

Dockery,Danielle  Storm, Bethany

8A 6 East of Eden Sarafinski, Katja
8B 100-101 Enchanted Fibers Johnson, Sandra
8A 14 Ewe Knit Knacks Cromley, Courtney
8A 15-16 Felted Sky Whitten, Elizabeth
Outside 231-232 Fiber Seed English, Lindsay & Jordan
8A 19 Flint City Fibers, LLC Chapman, Carrie & Dan
8A 4 & 5 Fresh Lotus Design Benac, Julie
Outside 221 Frog It! Yarns Poe, Tasha
8B 115 Green Dragonfly Studio Hornby, Christine
E-North 344 Grilliant Creatives Verbarg, Pam
E-South 403-404 Gwenyth Glynn Longwools Meachum, Sheryl
E-North 342 Hens n Chicks Fiber Arts Chilcotte, Chaille
8A 12-13 Heritage Spinning & Weaving Sheridan, Joan
E-South 418-419 Hidden Valley Farm/Woolen Mill Wagner, Carol
Outside 206-208 Hillcreek Yarn & Fiber Oliger, Bex
E-South 420-421 Hooked on Ewe Harwood, Linda
E-North 323 Horsefeathers & Fur Griffith, Katrina
E-South 416-417 In My Back Yard Etter, Tina
Outside 223 Indigo Guinea Fiber Fields, Lindsey
8B 118-119 Interlacements Potter,Keli
E-North 331 Jacobs Sheep Breeders  Bostwig, Peg
8A 9 Jan the Village Weaver Cox, Jan & Bob
E-South

407

408

Jana's Yarn

Tall Grass Farms

Rolston, Jana

Magiera, Alyssa

8B 112-113 Jehovah Jireh Farm & Wool Mill Francisco, Greg & Amy
E-North 361 Joyce Knits and Sews Parsons, Joyce & Ed
8A 1 Kessenich Loom Co Niemi, Bruce & Ann
8B Knit Michigan
E-North 365-366 Knitting Notions Harrison, Catherine
8B 102 Knitting on the Fringe Machado, Kelly
8B 104 KnitzAndPearls Fiberworks Muncy, Meredith
8B 133 Lair of the Llama Wilson, Kat
E-North 306-307 Lazy Dog Fiber Arts Goff, Katelyn & Matthew
E-North 315-316 Leading Men Fiber Arts Fegert, Steven
E-North 303 Lisa Truax Ceramics, LLC Truax, Lisa
E-South 406 Looking Glass Sheep & Wool McNeil, Christy
E-South 413-414 M1 Yarns Lewis, Jamie
E-North 302 MacGregor Hollow Farm Pitts, Melanie
E-North 312 & 326  Many Hands Market Place                   Simpson, Tammie
8B 130-131 Maple Row Stock & Wool Cline, Debra & Bob
E-North 320 May Contain Eggs Menhart, Andrea
E-North 304 Mriya Weave Gerhardt, Mariya
E-North 330 Natural Cycles Farm, LLC Evesque, Lori
E-North 362 Northwoods Fibers LLC Montag, Kelly
Outside 226-227 Noti Yarns Cook, Shery
E-North 322 Oak Meadow Farm & Fiber Haas, Nancy
8B 106 Ohmi Fibers Macali, Heather & Nancy
8B 102-103 Oink Pigments Bristow, Helena
E-North 341 PurlTalk, LLC Gavins, Laura
E-North 343 Random Roving Fleece & Fiber Link, Jane
E-North

358

Round Barn Fiber Mill Schafer, Jim & Margie
E-South 422-423 Shay Day Fibers Hill, Shay
E-North 349-350 Shepherd's Woodworking Shepherd, David
E-South 429

Speckled Sun Fiber & CO LLC

DeAndra & Richard Navratil
E-North 300-301 Spinning Moon Farm Bowles, Edie & Danny
E-North 356 Spruce Shadow Farm Robbins, Sheila
Outside 228 Star Knits Williams, Allena
8B 108 Stonehedge Fiber Mill McDermott, Deb
E-South 426-427 Studio June Yarn June, Jill
E-North

324-325

338-339

Susan's Fiber Shop McFarland, Susan
E-North 332 Sweetgrass Jacobs Bostwick, Peg
Outside 204-205 Team Effort Artisans Bukoski, Heidi & Brandt, Kelly
8A 17-18 The Basket Lady Larson, Bev
E-South 415 The Basket Sampler McMinn, Kathy
E-North 319 The Felted Soap Lady McFadden, Barb
E-North 317-318 The Foldout Cat Wirtz, Liza "Q"
E-North 353 & 367 The Miller Girls Miller, Kelly
E-North 351-352 The Rosefield Williams, Mary Lou
E-North 328 The Soapy Ewe Loper, Allyson
8B 132 The Spinning Guy Upper, Kim
8B 104 The Striped Tangerine Navarre, Shanna
E-North 337 The Woodland Pixie Swartz, Melissa
E-South 425 The Wool Emporium Kolacz, Kathy
8B 116 Three Creeks Farm Collier, Beth
8B 107 Wavellite Creative LLC Love, Renee
8A 3 Wheely Cool Rakow, Sara/Sharon
Outside R3 Wiggle Stick Designs Chapin, Nickie
E-North 306 Wilder Creek Workshop Binkowski, Dave & Nancy
E-North 340 & 354 Winding Wool Creek Fiber Lambrecht, Barbara
8A 10-11 Winterhaven Fiber Farm Setser, Jennifer
E-North 327 Wool-E Farm Jackson, Ellyn
Outside 233 Woolloomooloo Shoe LLC Rowley, James
Outside 200-201 Wooly Knob Fiber Mill Stark, Jamie & Mabis, Matt
Outside 222 Yarn Adventure Turbeville, Katy
Outside 220 Yarnbyrds, LLC Richey, Robin



You have successfully subscribed!